D-Link 1-Port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX Single-Mode 10km Fiber Transceiver - (DIS-S310LX)
D-Link 1-Port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX Single-Mode 10km Fiber Transceiver - (DIS-S310LX)
Translation missing: en.sections.featured_product.gallery_thumbnail_alt
Translation missing: en.sections.featured_product.gallery_thumbnail_alt

D-Link 1-Port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX Single-Mode 10km Fiber Transceiver - (DIS-S310LX)

Regular price
$82.99
Regular price
$82.99
Sale price
$82.99
Shipping calculated at checkout.
D-Link’s Industrial SFP Optical Transceivers are hot-swappable SFP transceivers that are specifically designed for D-Link Industrial Ethernet switches. The transceivers offer customers a wide variety of connection distance for factory automation, smart and connected city applications.
All the transceivers are standard-based and hot swappable. You can remove or replace the transceiver with the system powered. This allows transceivers to be added or swapped without downtime or interrupting the network.

Contrast to commercial optical transceivers with operating temperature 0~70°C, these Industrial SFP Optical Transceivers have a wider operating temperature range of -40~85°C.
This allows the transceivers to be deployed in harsher environmental conditions with extreme temperatures.
  • Rugged, Hardened Design
  • Design to operate in wide temperature ranges, allowing the transceivers to be deployed in enclosures or cabinets in outdoor locations
  • Small Form-Factor Pluggable
  • Compact, standard-based transceivers
  • Hot Pluggable
  • Transceivers can be added or swapped without downtime or interrupting the network

 

Features

  • Hot Pluggable
  • MSA Compliant
  • RoHS Compliant

Standard

Compliant Standard

  • IEEE802.3z
  • 1000BASE-LX

Transceiver Type

  • SFP

Fiber Channel FC-PI standard

  • 100-SM-LC-L

Fiber Media support

  • Single-Mode

Distance

  • 10km

Speed

  • 1.25Gbps  

Interface

Connector

  • Duplex LC Connector

Single/bi Direction

  • Single-direction

Wavelength

  • 1310nm

Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power)

  • MAX.: -3dBm
  • MIN.: -8 dBm

Input Optical Power (RX Optical Power)

  • MAX.: - 3 dBm
  • MIN.: - 24 dBm

Sensitivity

  • -24dBm

Cable Type

  • Single-mode 9/125um fibre

Operating

Power

  • 3.3V

Max Input Current

  • 300mA

Power Budget (MIN Power Budget)

  • 16dB

MAX Power Budget

  • 21dB

Heat Generated

  • 2.376 kJ/h

MTBF (hours)

  • 223,857 hours

Physical & Environment

Operation Temperature

  • -40~85℃

Storage Temperature

  • -40~85℃

Humidity (Operating)

  • 5%~95%

Humidity (Storage)

  • 5%~95%

Dimension ( W x D x H )

  • 13.7 x 55.4 x 8.5mm

Weight

  • 20g

Bail latch colour

  • Blue

Emission (EMI) and Safety Certifications

EMI

  • CE
  • FCC
  • VCCI

Safety

  • LVD
  • EN 60825-1
  • EN 60825-2

For more information on our business-class solution, reseller pricing, distribution availability, and partner program please reach out to our commercial sales team at 888-354-6574 or solutions@us.dlink.com

No reviews
D-Link 1-Port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX Single-Mode 10km Fiber Transceiver - (DIS-S310LX)

D-Link 1-Port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX Single-Mode 10km Fiber Transceiver - (DIS-S310LX)

Regular price
$82.99
Regular price
$82.99
Sale price
$82.99