52-Port Smart Managed Gigabit Switch with 10-Gigabit Uplinks - (DGS-1250-52X-6KV)
52-Port Smart Managed Gigabit Switch with 10-Gigabit Uplinks - (DGS-1250-52X-6KV)
52-Port Smart Managed Gigabit Switch with 10-Gigabit Uplinks - (DGS-1250-52X-6KV)
translation missing: en.sections.featured_product.gallery_thumbnail_alt
translation missing: en.sections.featured_product.gallery_thumbnail_alt
translation missing: en.sections.featured_product.gallery_thumbnail_alt

52-Port Smart Managed Gigabit Switch with 10-Gigabit Uplinks - (DGS-1250-52X-6KV)

Regular price
$799.99
Regular price
$799.99
Sale price
$799.99
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Robust 6kV surge protection on all access ports

  • 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet ports
  • 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for high speed uplink connections
  • Lite L3 Static Routing for increased network efficiency
  • Advanced security features such as Access Control List, IMPB, and 802.1X Authentication enhance network security and help protect the network
  • Dual Image & Dual Configuration for reduced downtime
  • Supports STP/RSTP/MSTP for fault tolerance
  • Full CLI for for easy management
  • QoS for prioritization of critical network traffic
  • 6kV Surge Protection on all Gigabit Ethernet access ports
  • Lifetime Warranty includes NBD advance hardware replacement

Power & Value

The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI), multiple management interfaces, 11 Web languages, QoS enablement, and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features. 

The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers – enabling real network horsepower at a value price.

Easy Maintenance, Less Downtime

The DGS-1250 Series supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration functionality, as well as a Console Port, all of which make it easier to configure, troubleshoot, and make other changes without interfering with network operation. Full Command Line Interface (CLI) functionality enables remote configuration without need for the Internet. And if a network issue ever does occur, the supported Spanning Tree Protocols (STP/RSTP/MSTP) help keep things running without interruptions or downtime.

Automatic Configuration

The DGS-1250 Series supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode, which allow Voice and Video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently from regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network, increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied.

6 kV Surge Protection

The DGS-1250-6KV Series features built-in 6 kV surge protection on all PoE and non-PoE Ethernet access ports, and requires no external surge protection devices. This effectively helps protect the switches against sudden electrical surges caused by events such as lightning strikes or unstable electrical current.

No reviews
52-Port Smart Managed Gigabit Switch with 10-Gigabit Uplinks - (DGS-1250-52X-6KV)

52-Port Smart Managed Gigabit Switch with 10-Gigabit Uplinks - (DGS-1250-52X-6KV)

Regular price
$799.99
Regular price
$799.99
Sale price
$799.99