Sold out
D-Link 28-Port Smart Managed Gigabit PoE Switch with 10-Gigabit Uplinks - (DGS-1250-28XMP-6KV)
D-Link 28-Port Smart Managed Gigabit PoE Switch with 10-Gigabit Uplinks - (DGS-1250-28XMP-6KV)
D-Link 28-Port Smart Managed Gigabit PoE Switch with 10-Gigabit Uplinks - (DGS-1250-28XMP-6KV)
translation missing: en.sections.featured_product.gallery_thumbnail_alt
translation missing: en.sections.featured_product.gallery_thumbnail_alt
translation missing: en.sections.featured_product.gallery_thumbnail_alt

D-Link 28-Port Smart Managed Gigabit PoE Switch with 10-Gigabit Uplinks - (DGS-1250-28XMP-6KV)

Regular price
$799.99
Regular price
$799.99
Sale price
$799.99
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Robust 6kV surge protection on all access ports

  • 24 x 10/100/1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet PoE ports
  • 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for high speed uplink connections
  • Robust 370W PoE Power Budget
  • Lite L3 Static Routing for increased network efficiency
  • Advanced security features such as Access Control List, IMPB, and 802.1X Authentication enhance network security and help protect the network
  • Dual Image & Dual Configuration for reduced downtime
  • Supports STP/RSTP/MSTP for fault tolerance
  • Full CLI for for easy management
  • QoS for prioritization of critical network traffic
  • 6kV Surge Protection on all Gigabit Ethernet access ports
  • Lifetime Warranty includes NBD advance hardware replacement

Power & Value

The D-Link DGS-1250 Series Smart Managed Switches deliver real value as an Enterprise Access and Small-to-Medium Business (SMB) Access/Aggregation solution. They provide a range of physical interfaces (including a Console Port w/full CLI), multiple management interfaces, 11 Web languages, QoS enablement, and Advanced Layer-2 w/Lite Layer-3 features. 

The DGS-1250 Series switches support 24 or 48 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, with each switch also supporting an additional 4 x 10G SFP+ ports for optical connections using multimode or single-mode SFP transceivers – enabling real network horsepower at a value price.

Easy Maintenance, Less Downtime

The DGS-1250 Series supports Dual Image and Dual Configuration functionality, as well as a Console Port, all of which make it easier to configure, troubleshoot, and make other changes without interfering with network operation. Full Command Line Interface (CLI) functionality enables remote configuration without need for the Internet. And if a network issue ever does occur, the supported Spanning Tree Protocols (STP/RSTP/MSTP) help keep things running without interruptions or downtime.

Automatic Configuration

The DGS-1250 Series supports Auto Voice VLAN and Surveillance Mode, which allow Voice and Video traffic to be automatically identified and handled differently from regular network traffic. Auto Voice VLAN detects Voice over IP (VoIP) traffic and automatically segments it from the rest of the network, increasing security and allowing Quality of Service (QoS) to be applied.

High PoE Budget (370W)

The DGS-1250 series offers Power-over-Ethernet (PoE), which simplifies deployment with IP cameras, VoIP phones, Wireless Access Points, and other powered devices. Using the switch’s management interface, an administrator can control various PoE functions, such as remotely rebooting Cameras or Access Points, from anywhere on the network, including over the Internet. All PoE models support the IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at standards, and each PoE power budget varies per model.

6 kV Surge Protection

The DGS-1250-6KV Series features built-in 6 kV surge protection on all PoE and non-PoE Ethernet access ports, and requires no external surge protection devices. This effectively helps protect the switches against sudden electrical surges caused by events such as lightning strikes or unstable electrical current.

Specifications

  • Number of Total Expansion Slots: 4
  • Total Number of Network Ports: 28
  • Power Consumption: 39.10 watts
  • Input Voltage: 120 V
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • PoE Budget: 370 watts
  • Height: 1.7"
  • Width: 17.3"
  • Depth: 9.8"
  • Weight: 11 lbs

For more information on our business-class solution, reseller pricing, distribution availability, and partner program please reach out to our commercial sales team at 888-354-6574 or solutions@us.dlink.com

No reviews
D-Link 28-Port Smart Managed Gigabit PoE Switch with 10-Gigabit Uplinks - (DGS-1250-28XMP-6KV)

D-Link 28-Port Smart Managed Gigabit PoE Switch with 10-Gigabit Uplinks - (DGS-1250-28XMP-6KV)

Regular price
$799.99
Regular price
$799.99
Sale price
$799.99