D-Link 10-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch
D-Link 10-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch
D-Link 10-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, D-Link 10-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, D-Link 10-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch
  • Load image into Gallery viewer, D-Link 10-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch

D-Link 10-Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch

Regular price
$94.99
Sale price
$94.99
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

The D-Link DGS-1210 Series Smart Managed Switches are the latest generation of switches to provide increased Power over Ethernet (PoE) output, a range of physical interface types, multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features. With all of these features combined, the DGS-1210 Series provides a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network.

The DGS-1210 Series switches support 8, 24, or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. Each switch also supports an additional 2 or 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.

  • 8 x 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
  • 2 x Gigabit SFP ports
  • Advanced L2 switching and security features
  • L2+ Static Routing
  • Optional “standard mode” or “surveillance mode” management user interface