D-Link DEM-311GT SFP 1000Base-SX Multi-mode Fibre Transceiver

DEM-311GT

Retail Price:
$139.99
Your Price:
$99.99
You Save:
$40
Free Shipping
90 day Risk Free Guarantee
Overview
D-Link DEM-311GT Transceiver

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220m/550m on 62.5µm/50µm fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-311GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

Features
  • 850nm Multi-Mode Tranceiver
  • 550m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector