D-Link DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter

DEM-310GT

Retail Price:
$167.99
Your Price:
$119.99
You Save:
$48
Free Shipping
90 day Risk Free Guarantee
Overview
Overview

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-310GT is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

Features
D-Link DEM-310GT Features:
  • 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Fibre type: 9um single-mode fibre, up to 10 km.
  • Wavelenght: 1310 nm
  • Power support: 3.3 V
  • Power budget: 10.5 dB
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI